LUA error in main menu

Discuss Clash of Warlords here

LUA error in main menu

Postby Cyp » Wed Jun 10, 2015 10:34 pm

Hello,

Could you please help me with this error ?
Last edited by Cyp on Thu Jun 11, 2015 6:51 am, edited 1 time in total.
Cyp
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 10, 2015 10:25 pm

Re: LUA error in main menu

Postby Ryan » Thu Jun 11, 2015 6:28 am

Cyp wrote:Hello,

Could you please help me with this error ?

https://www.dropbox.com/s/crozbsni7krq9in/file%2011-06-15%2000%2028%2053.png?dl=0


cannot see the snapshot, but we found that you game data went error, where did you download the game?
and did you run any management tools on your device?
Ryan
 
Posts: 112
Joined: Mon Aug 25, 2014 1:21 am

Re: LUA error in main menu

Postby Cyp » Thu Jun 11, 2015 6:51 am

Sorry, I posted my first message on a phone and didn't manage to upload picture correctly.

here's the pic Image

I'm running the game on a iPHONE 6 and download app with APPLE STORE.

The game was working pertecly until now. I restarted it when there was a bug with sound (all the musics were playing simultanously), and then i got this problem.

I don't use some managament tool on my phone.

thanks for your feedback.
Cyp
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 10, 2015 10:25 pm

Re: LUA error in main menu

Postby Ryan » Thu Jun 11, 2015 9:02 am

we have fixed your game data, please restart the game !
Ryan
 
Posts: 112
Joined: Mon Aug 25, 2014 1:21 am

Re: LUA error in main menu

Postby Cyp » Thu Jun 11, 2015 10:13 am

Ryan wrote:we have fixed your game data, please restart the game !



Here's the "new" error message. I try to restart several times and reboot the phone too.

Image
Cyp
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 10, 2015 10:25 pm

Re: LUA error in main menu

Postby Ryan » Thu Jun 11, 2015 11:11 am

find the game in your decice's setting menu,there is a “restore” option,switch it and restart the game,you will be donlownding the patches from the beginning。
Ryan
 
Posts: 112
Joined: Mon Aug 25, 2014 1:21 am

Re: LUA error in main menu

Postby Cyp » Thu Jun 11, 2015 12:20 pm

Ryan wrote:find the game in your decice's setting menu,there is a “restore” option,switch it and restart the game,you will be donlownding the patches from the beginning。


it's all okay with that manipulation. Thanks a lot Ryan !
Cyp
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Jun 10, 2015 10:25 pm


Return to General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

cron